flat assembler
Message board for the users of flat assembler.

Index > Windows > language question

Author
Thread Post new topic Reply to topic
xyblack



Joined: 20 Mar 2008
Posts: 19
xyblack
Hello, I am from China. I write a procedure。
but The menu is displayed garbled.

My language is the definition of LANG_CHINESE+SUBLANG_CHINESE_SIMPLIFIED 。However or not.

Does not support Chinese???


directory RT_MENU, Menu

resource Menu, \
1000, LANG_CHINESE+SUBLANG_CHINESE_SIMPLIFIED, MenuMain

;///////Omit/////
Post 11 May 2008, 15:39
View user's profile Send private message Reply with quote
revolution
When all else fails, read the source


Joined: 24 Aug 2004
Posts: 17352
Location: In your JS exploiting you and your system
revolution
How are you formatting your menu text? The menu is in unicode (I think) so hopefully you are using unicode characters in the resource?
Post 11 May 2008, 15:45
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website Reply with quote
LocoDelAssembly
Your code has a bug


Joined: 06 May 2005
Posts: 4633
Location: Argentina
LocoDelAssembly
Post 11 May 2008, 15:46
View user's profile Send private message Reply with quote
xyblack



Joined: 20 Mar 2008
Posts: 19
xyblack
yes。。 Our language is The two bytes. Resource indicators How write ?
Post 11 May 2008, 15:48
View user's profile Send private message Reply with quote
xyblack



Joined: 20 Mar 2008
Posts: 19
xyblack
thank you 。。。(*^__^*)
Post 11 May 2008, 16:13
View user's profile Send private message Reply with quote
Display posts from previous:
Post new topic Reply to topic

Jump to:  


< Last Thread | Next Thread >
Forum Rules:
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum
You cannot attach files in this forum
You can download files in this forum


Copyright © 1999-2020, Tomasz Grysztar. Also on YouTube, Twitter.

Website powered by rwasa.