flat assembler
Message board for the users of flat assembler.

Index > Windows > Line in multi-line edit

Author
Thread Post new topic Reply to topic
Crinan



Joined: 05 Dec 2006
Posts: 28
Location: New Zealand
Crinan
Is there a way to select a specific line as current in a multi-line edit? I cannot find it in API. I wish only to make the first line current.
Thanks
Post 15 Apr 2007, 05:57
View user's profile Send private message Reply with quote
shoorick



Joined: 25 Feb 2005
Posts: 1608
Location: Ukraine
shoorick
EM_LINEINDEX
EM_SETSEL
EM_SCROLLCARET
==========
to make first line as current only EM_SETSEL,0,0/EM_SCROLLCARET enough
Post 16 Apr 2007, 04:45
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website Reply with quote
Crinan



Joined: 05 Dec 2006
Posts: 28
Location: New Zealand
Crinan
Many thanks again. It works! (But of course)
Post 16 Apr 2007, 06:00
View user's profile Send private message Reply with quote
Display posts from previous:
Post new topic Reply to topic

Jump to:  


< Last Thread | Next Thread >
Forum Rules:
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum
You cannot attach files in this forum
You can download files in this forum


Copyright © 1999-2020, Tomasz Grysztar. Also on GitHub, YouTube, Twitter.

Website powered by rwasa.